Boys baseball

Sport Managers:

Michael Taylor, Wayne Country Day School,
919- 221-8980, mtaylor@waynecountryday.com

Corey Gesell, High Point Christian Academy
335-841-8702 x 174, gsesell@hpcacougars.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Fleming Stadium in Wilson, NC.

2A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Day School in Gastonia, NC.

3A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Finch Field in Thomasville, NC.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sport Managers:

Chip Bishop
Fayetteville Academy
910-868-8055 or 910-391-0901 Cell
scoopeagle@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
1A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at North Raleigh Christian Academy
2A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
2A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19 2016 at St. David's School
3A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
3A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

1A/2A/3A FINALS Will be played on Saturday, February 20, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY/
GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sport Managers:

Sherry Kapelar, St. David's School
919-703-4775 or 704-641-5393,
skapelar@sdsw.org

DATES AND SITE:

1A/2A/3A: Friday, October 30, 2015 at McAlpine Park, 8711 Monroe Rd. Charlotte, NC 28212

INTENT TO RUN: Friday, September 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

ENTRY DEADLINE: Sunday, October 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy
910-791-0287 ext 5021
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

October 24 (or 23 if both Heads of School agree) and 27, 2015 at site of the higher seed.

October 30 and 31, 2015 at Durham Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS FOOTBALL

Sport Managers:

8 Man: Robert Kravitz, Arendell Parrott Academy
252-724-1614
rkravitz@parrottacademy.org

11 Man: Dale Earnhardt, Rabun Gap School
828-552-0247
dearnhardt@rabungap.org

DATES AND SITES:

8 Man: October 30 & November 6 at the site of the higher seed. The championship game will be held at a neutral site on November 13, 2015. The subsequent Saturdays – October 31, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as alternate dates.

11 Man – Division I:November 6 and November 13, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division II: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division III: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays - November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as alternate dates.

Note: Arbitration concerning time and date will be determined by the Sport Chair or the Executive Director.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS & GIRLS GOLF

Sport Manager:

Adam Schwartz, Westchester CDS
336-869-2128
adam.schwartz@westchestercds.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Mid Pines, Pinehurst, NC
2A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Tallamore Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC
3A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14, 19 and 21 2016 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14 (or 13 if both heads of school agree), 2016 and May 19 and May 21 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 or Friday, October 23 (if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Greenfield School

2A – October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Westchester Country Day School.

3A - October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at North Raleigh Christian Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree), and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Wayne Country Day School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

2A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Caldwell Academy on May 20 & 21, 2016.

3A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Charlotte Latin School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

Sport Manager:

Kelly Clarke, Cape Fear Christian Academy
910-890-3200
klclarke27@gmail.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 17, 20 and 21 2016, at Oakwood School

2A: May 17, 20 and 21 at Freedom Christian Academy

3A: May 12, 17, 20 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Christian School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SWIMMING/GIRLS SWIMMING

Sport Manager:

Casey Field,
Gaston Day School,
704-884-3355,
cfield@gastonday.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A/2A/3A: Monday February 15, 2016 at the Greensboro Aquatic Center

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 14 and May 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

2A: May 14 and 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

3A: May 14 and 17at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Providence Day School

(First two rounds at site of higher seed)

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015, at Barton College in Wilson

2A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Barton College in Wilson.

3A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Providence Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TRACK & FIELD/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sport Managers:

Steve Lykins,
North Raleigh Christian Academy,
919-247-8743,
mlykins@nrcaknights.com

Mike Pratt,
Victory Christian Center School,
704-968-4047,
prattmp@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

Trials on Friday, May 20, 2016

Finals on Saturday, May 21, 2016

1A/2A at TBA

3A at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sport Managers:

Grant Coffey, Carmel Christian School,
704-578-6254
gcoffey@carmelchristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters and Semis October 30 at United Faith Christian Academy, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

2A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarter and Semis October 30 at Gaston Day School, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

3A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters, Semis October 30 at Charlotte Latin School and Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS WRESTLING

Sport Manager:

David Gatoux,
Charlotte Latin School,
704-846-7281 or 704-517-6820 cell,
dgatoux@charlottelatin.org

DATE AND SITE:

February 19 and 20, 2016 at Christ School

VIEW MORE INFO

Playoff RESULTS - All-State Teams

ALL-STATE BOYS SOCCER 2014

NCISAA 2014 1A Soccer All State Team

Alex Perry – Hickory Christian Academy

Cam Neuwirth – Statesville Christian School

Ryan McGrath – Hickory Christian Academy

Lucas Lehman – Hickory Christian Academy

Seth Mason – Statesville Christian School

Casey Broome – Hickory Christian Academy

Ben Rein – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Christian Bullard – Community Christian School

Jo Del Grosso – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Jacob Hofer – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Lorenzo Ortez – Kerr-Vance Academy

Jordan Hogge – Kerr-Vance Academy

Jordan Smith – Kerr-Vance Academy

James Wells – Greenfield School

Dwayne Sutton – Greenfield School

Tony Townsend – Wayne Country Day School

Timmy Glennon – Pope John Paul II

Jacon Magera – Wayne Country Day School

 

NCISAA 2014 2A Soccer All State Team

Ryeong Choi – Westchester Country Day School

Bryan Santos – Caldwell Academy

Jamie Barcessat – American Hebrew Academy

Marco Diaz – Caldwell Academy

Knox Engler – Carolina Friends School

Jose Leonidez – Grace Christian School of Sanford

Harris Wilson – St. David’s School

Griffin Scully – Grace Christian School of Sanford

David McCullen – Grace Christian School of Raleigh

Barret Compton – Asheville Christian Academy

Mac Gourlay – Carolina Day School

Conrad Sloand – Gaston Day School

Steven Manolakis – Gaston Day School

Bruno Lazaro – Fayetteville Academy

William Schaefer – Fayetteville Academy

Douglas McKinney – Coastal Christian

Jas Cruz – Fayetteville Academy

Ben Schram – Coastal Christian

 

NCISAA 2014 3A Soccer All State Team

Cooper Robbins – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Ben Locke – Charlotte Country Day School

Connor Bell – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Collin Dworsky – Cary Academy

Axel Rydberg – Charlotte Country Day School

Nathan Pike – North Raleigh Christian Academy

Matt Owens – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Jack Coover – Providence Day School

Andrew Moebius – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Luis Felipe Dentas – Rabun Gap School

Mel Broughton – Ravenscroft School

Chris Gaskin – Cannon School

Alan Hernandez – Forsyth Country Day School

Cohen Dworsky – Cary Academy

Ben Olmstead – Charlotte Latin School

Cal Jenson – Christ School

Eddie Pinon – North Raleigh Christian Academy

Brady Bronice – Wesleyan Christian Academy