Playoff RESULTS - All-State Teams

ALL-STATE BOYS SOCCER 2014

NCISAA 2014 1A Soccer All State Team

Alex Perry – Hickory Christian Academy

Cam Neuwirth – Statesville Christian School

Ryan McGrath – Hickory Christian Academy

Lucas Lehman – Hickory Christian Academy

Seth Mason – Statesville Christian School

Casey Broome – Hickory Christian Academy

Ben Rein – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Christian Bullard – Community Christian School

Jo Del Grosso – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Jacob Hofer – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Lorenzo Ortez – Kerr-Vance Academy

Jordan Hogge – Kerr-Vance Academy

Jordan Smith – Kerr-Vance Academy

James Wells – Greenfield School

Dwayne Sutton – Greenfield School

Tony Townsend – Wayne Country Day School

Timmy Glennon – Pope John Paul II

Jacon Magera – Wayne Country Day School

 

NCISAA 2014 2A Soccer All State Team

Ryeong Choi – Westchester Country Day School

Bryan Santos – Caldwell Academy

Jamie Barcessat – American Hebrew Academy

Marco Diaz – Caldwell Academy

Knox Engler – Carolina Friends School

Jose Leonidez – Grace Christian School of Sanford

Harris Wilson – St. David’s School

Griffin Scully – Grace Christian School of Sanford

David McCullen – Grace Christian School of Raleigh

Barret Compton – Asheville Christian Academy

Mac Gourlay – Carolina Day School

Conrad Sloand – Gaston Day School

Steven Manolakis – Gaston Day School

Bruno Lazaro – Fayetteville Academy

William Schaefer – Fayetteville Academy

Douglas McKinney – Coastal Christian

Jas Cruz – Fayetteville Academy

Ben Schram – Coastal Christian

 

NCISAA 2014 3A Soccer All State Team

Cooper Robbins – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Ben Locke – Charlotte Country Day School

Connor Bell – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Collin Dworsky – Cary Academy

Axel Rydberg – Charlotte Country Day School

Nathan Pike – North Raleigh Christian Academy

Matt Owens – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Jack Coover – Providence Day School

Andrew Moebius – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Luis Felipe Dentas – Rabun Gap School

Mel Broughton – Ravenscroft School

Chris Gaskin – Cannon School

Alan Hernandez – Forsyth Country Day School

Cohen Dworsky – Cary Academy

Ben Olmstead – Charlotte Latin School

Cal Jenson – Christ School

Eddie Pinon – North Raleigh Christian Academy

Brady Bronice – Wesleyan Christian Academy